For sale › Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Windsor House II - Tower B

What people actually paid in Windsor House II - Tower B: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

191 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Windsor House II - Tower B? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

First on record
2026 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
191 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 191 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Windsor House II - Tower B →

Living in Dubai South (Dubai World Central) — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Windsor House II - Tower B costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.64M
191 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.53M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,547
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,554
Against Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
52 of 124
Community median AED 1,628 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio434 sqft717,828724,4281,65210
1 B/R781 sqft1,240,8281,238,7451,58882
2 B/R1,137 sqft1,746,8281,768,8771,51881
3 B/R1,495 sqft2,260,8282,266,2171,51618

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Windsor House II - Tower B

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
2 Oct 2026Studio435715,8281,646
23 Sept 20262 B/R1,1441,775,8281,552
23 Sept 20263 B/R1,5022,241,8281,493
18 Aug 20262 B/R1,2641,926,8281,524
30 Jul 20262 B/R1,1351,811,8281,596
20 Jul 20261 B/R7811,164,8281,491
15 Jul 20261 B/R7811,177,8281,508
15 Jul 20262 B/R1,2641,976,8281,564
14 Jul 20261 B/R7811,301,8281,667
14 Jul 20262 B/R1,1341,701,8281,500
13 Jul 20261 B/R7821,400,0001,789
6 Jul 2026Studio434719,8281,658

In context

Where it sits in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Windsor House II - Tower B is the 52nd most expensive of the 124 Dubai South (Dubai World Central) buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
49Marquis Horizon761,582
50Golf Fields1811,580
51Enre Residence by Imtiaz1331,571
52Windsor House II - Tower B1911,547
53Windsor House II - Tower A2001,537
54Azizi Venice 3 Building A231,536
55Parkside 1411,535

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) as a whole: AED 1,628 a square foot across 14,350 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Windsor House II - Tower B sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai South (Dubai World Central).

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Kappa Acca 1152.2×
2Celestia A100.7×
3Parkside 281.1×
4The Pulse Boulevard Apartments (C2)84.6×
5Anchorage Residence71.2×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai South (Dubai World Central), with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Azizi Venice 6 Building Dnewest14120262,074
Golf Valenewest23820261,663
Marquis Horizon7620261,582
Golf Fields18120261,580
Golf Verge Building A9920251,572
Enre Residence by Imtiaz13320261,571
Windsor House II - Tower A20020261,537
Azizi Venice 3 Building B12520231,532
Azizi Venice 3 Building A12620231,529
South Square - S115620261,527

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Windsor House II - Tower B? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Windsor House II - Tower B? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan