For sale › Expo City

Terra Gardens Building 2

What people actually paid in Terra Gardens Building 2: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

251 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Terra Gardens Building 2? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Expo City
First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
251 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest July 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 251 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Terra Gardens Building 2 →

Living in Expo City — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Terra Gardens Building 2 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.65M
251 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.99M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,110
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 2,109
Against Expo City
5 of 8
Community median AED 2,127 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R746 sqft1,579,8881,588,7352,110138
2 B/R1,119 sqft2,391,3882,365,8992,143102
3 B/R1,675 sqft3,484,8883,465,6842,08611

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Terra Gardens Building 2

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
27 Jul 20261 B/R7661,728,8882,256
26 Jun 20262 B/R1,1122,390,8882,149
5 May 20261 B/R7531,603,8882,131
5 May 20261 B/R7661,633,8882,134
5 May 20261 B/R7421,583,8882,135
5 May 20261 B/R7461,593,8882,136
5 May 20261 B/R7611,627,8882,139
5 May 20262 B/R1,1112,430,8882,187
5 May 20262 B/R1,1202,445,8882,184
5 May 20261 B/R7661,689,8882,205
1 May 20262 B/R1,1142,301,8882,067
17 Apr 20261 B/R7641,580,6302,069

In context

Where it sits in Expo City

Terra Gardens Building 2 is the 5th most expensive of the 8 Expo City buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
2Terra Woods - Building 22032,190
3Terra Woods - Building 3972,190
4Terra Gardens Building 12862,120
5Terra Gardens Building 22512,110
6Mangrove Residences 1321,975
7Expo Valley Views Building 8961,975
8Expo Valley Views 07961,906

Expo City as a whole: AED 2,127 a square foot across 1,376 sales in the last twelve months.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Expo City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Terra Woods - Building 118320262,199
Terra Woods - Building 220320262,190
Terra Woods - Building 39720262,190
Terra Gardens Building 128620252,120
Terra Heights Building 223820252,107
Terra Heights Building 423720252,105
Terra Heights Building 326720252,090
Sidr Residences Tower 114120242,041
Terra Heights Building 1newest27020252,025
Expo Valley Views Building 8newest9620261,975

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Terra Gardens Building 2? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Terra Gardens Building 2? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan