For sale › Jumeirah Village Circle

Signature Livings North

What people actually paid in Signature Livings North: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

208 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Senior Luxury Sales

Buying in Signature Livings North? Hunter can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Hunter is marketing 59 homes for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle right now.

Nearest metro
Dubai Internet City Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2021 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2019 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
208 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
61% — 126 bought off-plan from the developer, 82 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Signature Livings North →

How Signature Livings North compares — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Jumeirah Village Circle — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Signature Livings North costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 710K
14 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 811K
Median per sq ft
AED 1,553
-4.5% on the year before
Mean AED 1,459
Last recorded sale
October 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
4 sales
1.1× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

993
1,084
1,114
1,185
1,347
1,526
1,603
1,557
20192020202120222023202420252026

The low was 2019 at AED 993 a square foot, and it has recovered 57% since. It is still 3% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio402 sqft670,000675,1821,57129
1 B/R762 sqft1,180,0001,142,5931,36613

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Signature Livings North

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
6 Oct 2026Studio427730,0001,710
21 Sept 2026Studio399620,0001,555
17 Sept 2026Studio396618,0001,559
3 Aug 2026Studio510700,0001,372
5 Mar 2026Studio415721,0001,735
19 Feb 2026Studio398650,0001,633
11 Feb 20261 B/R1,5161,365,704901
11 Feb 20261 B/R7711,180,0001,530
18 Dec 2025Studio543730,0001,345
5 Dec 2025Studio542654,2911,207
21 Nov 2025Studio397665,0001,673
20 Nov 2025Studio449704,0001,569

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

13
107
24
12
14
12
18
8
20192020202120222023202420252026

Of the 208 sales on record, 126 were bought off-plan from the developer and 82 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2021 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle

Signature Livings North sold 4 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Binghatti Apex1084.5×
2Dune Residency75New to resale
3Luma Park Views531.1×
4Neva Residences244.0×
5AB Cavalier184.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah Village Circle, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Circle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Serenz by Danube Tower Anewest49420262,263
Oxford Covenewest15920261,537
Parkwood Residence14820241,140
Rise Residences22920231,139
Indigo Ville 52120151,133
Marwa Homes2320151,132
Q Gardens Lofts11220231,128
H Three by Aurora17720241,120
Oxford Terraces24420171,119
Westar Les Castelets1720091,117

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Signature Livings North? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Signature Livings North? Hunter is a message away.

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle