For sale › Motor City

Sierra by Iman

What people actually paid in Sierra by Iman: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

535 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Sierra by Iman? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Motor City
Nearest metro
Dubai Internet City Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
535 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 535 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Sierra by Iman →

Living in Motor City — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Sierra by Iman costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.31M
535 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.42M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,680
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,748
Against Motor City
19 of 32
Community median AED 1,737 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio416 sqft860,062853,6522,062176
1 B/R791 sqft1,312,2331,322,2661,640181
2 B/R1,064 sqft1,817,2531,832,9271,642161
4 B/R3,861 sqft4,233,6184,269,5001,10017

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Sierra by Iman

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
9 Oct 20261 B/R7921,223,6291,546
8 Oct 20262 B/R1,0601,644,9991,552
7 Oct 2026Studio416798,1891,917
7 Oct 2026Studio416852,1872,047
6 Oct 20262 B/R1,0631,743,4041,641
5 Oct 20262 B/R1,0641,720,7281,618
5 Oct 2026Studio417776,4511,860
2 Oct 2026Studio417792,3131,898
30 Sept 2026Studio417811,4621,944
30 Sept 2026Studio418811,7991,940
30 Sept 2026Studio417809,9201,940
28 Sept 2026Studio416833,2312,001

In context

Where it sits in Motor City

Sierra by Iman is the 19th most expensive of the 32 Motor City buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
16Takaya Tower A431,804
17Binghatti Skyterraces8101,794
18Takaya Tower C611,738
19Sierra by Iman5351,680
20Beverly Grande By HMB Homes1441,556
21Motor City The Community421,368
22Ananda Residences-A1111,322

Motor City as a whole: AED 1,737 a square foot across 3,686 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Motor City

Sierra by Iman sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Motor City.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Rabdan Building170.2×
2Oia Residence110.7×
3Abbey Crescent 291.8×
4Eden Apartments50.1×
5Shakespeare Circus 151.7×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Motor City, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Motor City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Sobha Solis Tower Bnewest60520252,010
Sobha Solis Tower Anewest73520251,960
Sobha Orbis Tower A63220241,880
Mirdad 113020251,879
Binghatti Skyterraces81020261,794
Takaya Tower C19720251,703
Takaya Tower A19020251,600
Beverly Grande By HMB Homes14620251,550
Casa Familia11820181,435
Ananda Residences-B14220251,304

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Sierra by Iman? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan