For sale › Motor City

Sherlock Circus 3

What people actually paid in Sherlock Circus 3: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

82 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Motor City

Anthony Williams

Anthony Williams

Senior Sales

Buying in Sherlock Circus 3? Anthony can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Anthony is marketing 5 homes for sale in Motor City right now.

Community
Motor City
Nearest metro
InsuranceMarket Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2009 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
82 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest April 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 82 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Sherlock Circus 3 →

Living in Motor City — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Sherlock Circus 3 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.52M
14 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 1.55M
Median per sq ft
AED 959
+35.3% on the year before
Mean AED 937
Last recorded sale
April 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

700
885
12131415161718212223242526

The low was 2021 at AED 632 a square foot, and it has recovered 40% since. It is still 17% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
2 B/R1,568 sqft1,487,5001,447,08393512

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Sherlock Circus 3

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
6 Apr 20262 B/R1,9151,550,000809
6 Feb 20262 B/R1,4571,400,000961
3 Oct 20252 B/R1,5551,650,0001,061
19 Aug 20252 B/R1,4571,600,0001,098
26 Jun 20252 B/R1,5681,725,0001,100
7 May 20252 B/R1,5801,685,0001,066
10 Feb 20253 B/R2,0222,150,0001,063
27 Dec 20242 B/R1,6141,475,000914
22 Nov 20243 B/R2,1432,150,0001,003
3 Oct 20242 B/R1,5681,500,000957
4 Jun 20242 B/R1,5681,350,000861
13 May 20242 B/R1,5041,325,000881

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

4
2
12131415161718212223242526

Of the 82 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 82 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Motor City

Sherlock Circus 3 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Motor City.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Rabdan Building170.2×
2Oia Residence110.7×
3Abbey Crescent 291.8×
4Eden Apartments50.1×
5Shakespeare Circus 151.7×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Motor City, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Motor City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Sobha Solis Tower Anewest73520251,960
Binghatti Skyterracesnewest81020261,794
Terraced Apartments422014793
Sherlock Circus 11592009790
Foxhill 4972009788
Sherlock Circus 2832009779
Norton Court 4862009761
Norton Court 2792009753
Weston Court 21512013747
Weston Court 11502013747

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Sherlock Circus 3? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Sherlock Circus 3? Anthony is a message away.

Anthony Williams

Anthony Williams

Your agent in Motor City