Regina Tower, Dubai

Regina Tower

What people actually paid in Regina Tower: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

On the market · Regina Tower

1 home for sale

1 home

Regina Tower — 11 sales in the last 12 months, median AED 600K at AED 1,328 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 1 for sale with McCone.

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Senior Luxury Sales

Buying in Regina Tower? Hunter can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Hunter is marketing 59 homes for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle right now.

Nearest metro
Dubai Internet City Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2022 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2019 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
404 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
40% — 162 bought off-plan from the developer, 242 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Regina Tower →

How Regina Tower compares — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Jumeirah Village Circle — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Regina Tower costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 600K
11 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 634K
Median per sq ft
AED 1,328
+0.1% on the year before
Mean AED 1,361
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
0.2× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,015
1,013
1,033
973
942
1,211
1,334
1,327
20192020202120222023202420252026

The low was 2023 at AED 942 a square foot, and it has recovered 41% since. It is still 1% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio398 sqft515,000529,3811,34661
1 B/R784 sqft817,500862,5591,07934

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Regina Tower

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
21 Sept 2026Studio388500,0001,289
8 Jun 20261 B/R782890,0001,138
28 Apr 2026Studio400530,0001,326
21 Apr 20261 B/R786955,0001,215
23 Mar 2026Studio408550,0001,348
18 Mar 2026Studio410545,0001,328
16 Feb 2026Studio408650,0001,593
10 Feb 2026Studio409600,0001,468
29 Oct 2025Studio387493,8001,278
21 Oct 2025Studio397615,0001,549
21 Oct 2025Studio452650,0001,438
10 Oct 2025Studio320480,0001,501

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

50
42
20
131
75
48
30
8
20192020202120222023202420252026

Of the 404 sales on record, 162 were bought off-plan from the developer and 242 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2022 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle

Regina Tower sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Binghatti Apex1084.5×
2Dune Residency75New to resale
3Luma Park Views531.1×
4Neva Residences244.0×
5AB Cavalier184.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah Village Circle, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Circle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Serenz by Danube Tower Anewest49420262,263
Oxford Covenewest15920261,537
Mirabella 55120091,031
Belgravia Heights 120720181,029
Serenity Lakes 518420211,028
Laya Mansion31620191,020
Westar Terrace Garden3620091,013
Bloom Heights B44920181,006
Lucky 1 Residence24920201,004
Neva Residences45120231,002

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Regina Tower? Hunter is a message away.

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle