For sale › Dubai Islands

Ocean Pearl 2 Building 1

What people actually paid in Ocean Pearl 2 Building 1: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

41 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Ocean Pearl 2 Building 1? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Dubai Islands
First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
41 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest March 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 41 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Ocean Pearl 2 Building 1 →

Living in Dubai Islands — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Ocean Pearl 2 Building 1 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.13M
41 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 2.21M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,583
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,758
Last recorded sale
March 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R874 sqft1,387,5291,674,1061,58817
2 B/R1,525 sqft2,275,3162,509,3491,60915
3 B/R1,765 sqft2,533,5812,540,0371,4455

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Ocean Pearl 2 Building 1

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
31 Mar 20264 B/R1,9723,556,9171,803
15 Oct 20251 B/R8992,203,8132,451
1 Oct 20251 B/R8962,180,6272,435
21 Jul 20251 B/R8732,099,0002,403
1 Jul 20252 B/R1,1602,588,5662,231
1 Jul 20252 B/R1,5353,124,0002,036
26 Jun 20252 B/R1,3573,176,8002,340
26 Jun 20252 B/R1,1593,049,0002,630
24 Jun 20251 B/R8732,099,0002,403
12 May 20251 B/R8741,339,1121,533
1 May 20252 B/R1,5342,865,7771,868
1 May 20252 B/R1,5832,865,7771,811
Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Islands

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Meriva Sunsetnewest24420263,402
Hado by Beyond Tower Anewest22820263,081
Whitecliffs Residences4920251,850
Seaside by Prestige One11520241,826
Haven Bay Residences6820241,824
Bonds Avenue Residences5920241,749
Haven Living4620241,389
House of Well442026847

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Ocean Pearl 2 Building 1? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Ocean Pearl 2 Building 1? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan