For sale › Umm Suqeim

Lamtara 1

What people actually paid in Lamtara 1: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

97 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Umm Suqeim

Renee Jo Anna Gulayets

Renee Jo Anna Gulayets

Senior Sales

Buying in Lamtara 1? Renee can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Renee is marketing 2 homes for sale in Umm Suqeim right now.

Community
Umm Suqeim
Nearest metro
Equiti Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2022 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
97 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest May 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 97 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Lamtara 1 →

Living in Umm Suqeim — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Lamtara 1 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 3.40M
19 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 7.43M
Median per sq ft
AED 3,476
+34.3% on the year before
Mean AED 3,972
Last recorded sale
May 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

2,424
3,504
4,175
3,333
4,443
20222023202420252026

The low was 2022 at AED 2,424 a square foot, and it has recovered 83% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R773 sqft2,500,0002,554,5003,11710
4 B/R2,696 sqft14,299,50015,038,5834,8156

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Lamtara 1

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
5 May 20264 B/R2,66112,622,5004,744
21 Apr 20261 B/R7742,100,0002,712
8 Jan 20261 B/R7653,400,0004,443
3 Dec 20252 B/R1,3524,700,0003,476
13 Nov 20254 B/R3,83217,800,0004,645
22 Apr 20251 B/R7732,320,0003,003
22 Apr 20253 B/R2,4738,500,0003,437
16 Apr 20251 B/R7742,500,0003,228
20 Mar 20251 B/R7732,300,0002,977
1 Nov 20244 B/R2,66213,260,0004,982
21 Jun 20244 B/R2,73113,344,0004,887
21 May 20241 B/R7732,675,0003,463

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

65
17
6
6
3
20222023202420252026

Of the 97 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 97 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Umm Suqeim

Lamtara 1 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Umm Suqeim.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Al Jazi 162.4×
2Lamaa Building 46New to resale
3Jadeel 252.9×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Umm Suqeim, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Umm Suqeim

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Nourelle Building 3newest8920262,814
Nourelle Building 2newest8120262,674
Jomana 54820232,666
Elara 18720232,641
Jomana 15120232,631
Jomana 75120232,631
Jomana 44720232,490
Lamaa Building 113920222,319
Al Jazi 115020222,256
Lamaa Building 412720222,255

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Lamtara 1? Renee is a message away.

Renee Jo Anna Gulayets

Renee Jo Anna Gulayets

Your agent in Umm Suqeim