For sale › Jumeirah Village Circle

Indigo Ville 3

What people actually paid in Indigo Ville 3: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

33 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Senior Luxury Sales

Buying in Indigo Ville 3? Hunter can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Hunter is marketing 59 homes for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle right now.

Nearest metro
Dubai Internet City Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2014 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
33 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 33 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Indigo Ville 3 →

How Indigo Ville 3 compares — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Jumeirah Village Circle — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Indigo Ville 3 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median, when it traded
AED 2.00M
33 sales · 2014–2026
Mean AED 2.00M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,041
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,112
Last recorded sale
August 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
4.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

929
1,634
141516171819202122232526

The low was 2020 at AED 682 a square foot, and it has recovered 140% since.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Indigo Ville 3

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
4 Aug 20263 B/R1,7322,830,0001,634
19 Sept 20253 B/R1,7752,800,0001,578
8 Jan 20253 B/R1,7032,550,0001,497
17 Oct 20233 B/R1,7282,450,0001,418
23 May 20233 B/R1,7242,000,0001,160
19 May 20233 B/R1,7281,700,000984
27 Apr 20233 B/R1,7222,025,0001,176
9 Jan 20233 B/R1,7752,100,0001,183
23 Nov 20223 B/R1,7332,150,0001,240
22 Aug 20223 B/R1,7031,640,000963
21 Feb 20223 B/R3,9672,386,119602
27 Apr 20213 B/R1,7201,790,0001,041

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

11
1
141516171819202122232526

Of the 33 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 33 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle

Indigo Ville 3 sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Binghatti Apex1084.5×
2Dune Residency75New to resale
3Luma Park Views531.1×
4Neva Residences244.0×
5AB Cavalier184.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah Village Circle, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Circle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Serenz by Danube Tower Anewest49420262,263
Oxford Covenewest15920261,537
Marwa Heights18820221,050
Belgravia 3B21720181,048
Bloom Towers C53220171,047
Oxford Boulevard20820201,045
Belgravia Square B19020191,040
Park View Tower37720171,039
Mirabella 35820091,038
Park Vista9620201,036

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Indigo Ville 3? Hunter is a message away.

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle