For sale › Dubai Investment Park (DIP)

Garden West Apartments H

What people actually paid in Garden West Apartments H: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

27 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Dubai Investment Park (DIP)

Anthony Williams

Anthony Williams

Senior Sales

Buying in Garden West Apartments H? Anthony can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Anthony is marketing 2 homes for sale in Dubai Investment Park (DIP) right now.

Nearest metro
Danube Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2013 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
27 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest May 2024
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 27 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Garden West Apartments H →

Living in Dubai Investment Park (DIP) — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Garden West Apartments H costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median, when it traded
AED 595K
27 sales · 2013–2024
Mean AED 642K
Median per sq ft
AED 918
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 975
Last recorded sale
May 2024
29 months ago
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

585
764
131415161718212224

The low was 2021 at AED 573 a square foot, and it has recovered 33% since. It is still 69% below its 2017 peak.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Garden West Apartments H

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
15 May 2024Studio639440,000689
3 May 20241 B/R1,060850,000802
22 Feb 2024Studio531385,000726
29 Jan 2024Studio485480,000989
21 Apr 2022Studio485390,000804
21 Mar 2022Studio403330,000818
21 Mar 2022Studio404330,000818
29 Dec 20211 B/R1,335765,350573
19 Dec 2018Studio638520,000816
29 May 20181 B/R1,335700,000524
28 May 2018Studio639565,000885
22 Jun 2017Studio243595,0002,452

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

3
10
1
1
1
3
1
3
4
201320142015201620172018202120222024

Of the 27 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 27 were resales of a finished home. The 2024 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Investment Park (DIP)

Garden West Apartments H sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Investment Park (DIP).

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Ritaj E61.0×
2Ritaj A50.3×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Investment Park (DIP), with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Investment Park (DIP)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Equiterranewest51020252,254
Equiterra 2newest37920252,104
Garden West Apartments G132014963
Verdana Residence 262025961
Winterberry Residence E27162010946
Northwest Apartments 6172013918
Garden East Apartments C202013911
Garden West Apartments D202013910
H31122014897
Northwest Apartments 7232013896

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Garden West Apartments H? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Garden West Apartments H? Anthony is a message away.

Anthony Williams

Anthony Williams

Your agent in Dubai Investment Park (DIP)