For sale › Motor City

Dickens Circus 3

What people actually paid in Dickens Circus 3: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

132 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Motor City

Anthony Williams

Anthony Williams

Senior Sales

Buying in Dickens Circus 3? Anthony can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Anthony is marketing 5 homes for sale in Motor City right now.

Community
Motor City
Nearest metro
InsuranceMarket Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2009 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
132 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest February 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 132 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Dickens Circus 3 →

Living in Motor City — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Dickens Circus 3 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.57M
20 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 1.59M
Median per sq ft
AED 904
+41% on the year before
Mean AED 911
Last recorded sale
February 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

985
1,087
14151617181920212223242526

The low was 2021 at AED 550 a square foot, and it has recovered 98% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
2 B/R1,556 sqft1,500,0001,482,43395115
3 B/R2,269 sqft1,900,0001,895,0008375

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Dickens Circus 3

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
20 Feb 20262 B/R1,6301,771,5001,087
4 Sept 20252 B/R1,5361,900,0001,237
3 Jul 20252 B/R1,4411,500,0001,041
28 Apr 20252 B/R1,6301,600,000982
27 Mar 20252 B/R1,5361,250,000814
17 Mar 20252 B/R1,4971,510,0001,009
5 Feb 20252 B/R1,9611,750,000892
6 Jan 20253 B/R2,1321,700,000797
25 Nov 20243 B/R2,1322,175,0001,020
14 Nov 20242 B/R1,6301,550,000951
23 Oct 20242 B/R1,6941,700,0001,004
3 Oct 20242 B/R1,6301,430,000877

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

6
1
14151617181920212223242526

Of the 132 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 132 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Motor City

Dickens Circus 3 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Motor City.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Rabdan Building170.2×
2Oia Residence110.7×
3Abbey Crescent 291.8×
4Eden Apartments50.1×
5Shakespeare Circus 151.7×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Motor City, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Motor City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Sobha Solis Tower Anewest73520251,960
Binghatti Skyterracesnewest81020261,794
Claverton House 21162009940
Claverton House 1772009925
Widcombe House 31162009903
Dickens Circus 21432009885
Oia Residence4052017880
Marlowe House 2852009868
Newbridge Hill 21312009868
Regent House 11632009856

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Dickens Circus 3? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Dickens Circus 3? Anthony is a message away.

Anthony Williams

Anthony Williams

Your agent in Motor City