For sale › Palm Jumeirah

Diamond

What people actually paid in Diamond: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

251 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Palm Jumeirah

Chris Watson

Chris Watson

Secondary Director

Buying in Diamond? Chris can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Chris is marketing 5 homes for sale in Palm Jumeirah right now.

Community
Palm Jumeirah
Handed over
2011 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
251 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
26% — 65 bought off-plan from the developer, 186 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Diamond →

How Diamond compares — every tower in Palm Jumeirah, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Palm Jumeirah — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Diamond costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 4.30M
26 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 5.42M
Median per sq ft
AED 3,164
+40.6% on the year before
Mean AED 3,157
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
0.6× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,759
3,434
12131415171920212223242526

The low was 2020 at AED 1,280 a square foot, and it has recovered 168% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R1,296 sqft3,875,0004,014,6882,95116
3 B/R2,392 sqft8,100,0008,160,0003,4705

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Diamond

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
23 Sept 20261 B/R1,2964,500,0003,472
25 Jun 20262 B/R1,6773,000,0001,789
22 May 20261 B/R1,2964,400,0003,395
4 May 20261 B/R1,2965,325,0004,109
16 Dec 20251 B/R1,2964,200,0003,241
6 Nov 20252 B/R1,6776,800,0004,055
3 Nov 20251 B/R1,3333,600,0002,701
20 Aug 20251 B/R1,2963,900,0003,009
22 May 20252 B/R1,6776,800,0004,055
1 May 20251 B/R1,2963,800,0002,932
12 Mar 20252 B/R1,6776,350,0003,786
17 Jan 20251 B/R1,2963,300,0002,546

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

30
4
12131415171920212223242526

Of the 251 sales on record, 65 were bought off-plan from the developer and 186 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2011 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Palm Jumeirah

Diamond sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Palm Jumeirah.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Serenia Living Tower 11411.2×
2The Fairmont Palm Residence North81.9×
3Al Sarrood74.0×
4Seven Palm70.5×
5Serenia Living Tower 266.0×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Palm Jumeirah, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Palm Jumeirah

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Passo by Beyond - TOWER Bnewest8620266,022
Passo by Beyond - TOWER Anewest19220255,822
Seven Palm99820182,092
Palm Views West24820131,998
Palm Views East21320131,995
Club Vista Mare8320131,980
Balqis Residences-Beach Villas2120091,797
Aquamarine26820091,790
Tanzanite22920091,768
Kempinski Palm Residence51320091,761

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Diamond? Chris is a message away.

Chris Watson

Chris Watson

Your agent in Palm Jumeirah