For sale › Town Square

Belmont

What people actually paid in Belmont: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

44 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Belmont? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Town Square
First on record
2026 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
44 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest June 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 44 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Belmont →

Living in Town Square — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Belmont costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.42M
44 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.61M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,943
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,955
Against Town Square
1 of 46
Community median AED 1,517 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R655 sqft1,276,8881,301,0551,94524
2 B/R962 sqft2,005,8881,948,4671,92519

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Belmont

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
16 Jun 20261 B/R6551,164,8881,778
11 Jun 20261 B/R6561,263,8881,927
1 Jun 20262 B/R9622,009,8882,090
11 May 20262 B/R9722,021,8882,081
1 May 20262 B/R9621,806,8881,879
23 Apr 20262 B/R9622,048,8882,131
23 Apr 20261 B/R6561,439,8882,196
22 Apr 20262 B/R1,0431,993,8881,912
22 Apr 20261 B/R6551,267,8881,935
14 Apr 20262 B/R1,0552,017,8881,912
13 Apr 20262 B/R1,0432,007,8881,925
13 Apr 20262 B/R9621,806,8881,879

In context

Where it sits in Town Square

Belmont is the 1st most expensive of the 46 Town Square buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
1Belmont441,943
2Evelyn on the Park1711,843
3Rosewell1781,782
4Alton511,737

Town Square as a whole: AED 1,517 a square foot across 2,051 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Town Square

Belmont sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Town Square.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1The Mayfair23New to resale
2Liva130.6×
3The Hamilton130.9×
4Hayat Townhouses90.9×
5Noor Townhouses90.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Town Square, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Town Square

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Evelyn on the Park17120261,843
Rosewell17820251,782
Alton11720251,750
Nshama Camden12820251,740
Odessanewest16520251,524
The Baltimorenewest16420251,502

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Belmont? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan