For sale › City of Arabia

Azizi Milan 28

What people actually paid in Azizi Milan 28: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

117 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Azizi Milan 28? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
117 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 117 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Azizi Milan 28 →

Living in City of Arabia — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Azizi Milan 28 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 589K
100 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 686K
Median per sq ft
AED 1,647
-1.3% on the year before
Mean AED 1,566
Against City of Arabia
14 of 21
Community median AED 1,700 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio350 sqft587,000584,6731,66489
1 B/R721 sqft1,003,0001,005,5751,39528

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Azizi Milan 28

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
19 Oct 2026Studio312574,0001,841
19 Oct 2026Studio350590,0001,688
16 Oct 2026Studio352588,0001,671
16 Oct 2026Studio348590,0001,695
16 Oct 2026Studio353582,1201,649
14 Oct 2026Studio400606,0001,515
14 Oct 2026Studio353583,1101,652
13 Oct 20261 B/R7211,002,0001,390
13 Oct 2026Studio344583,1101,696
13 Oct 2026Studio352589,0001,674
12 Oct 2026Studio587603,0001,028
8 Oct 2026Studio367586,0801,597

In context

Where it sits in City of Arabia

Azizi Milan 28 is the 14th most expensive of the 21 City of Arabia buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
11Azizi Milan Heights Tower H1961,725
12Azizi Milan 53961,719
13Azizi Milan 552271,714
14Azizi Milan 281001,647
15Azizi Milan 303501,645
16Laguna Residence B481,645
17Laguna Residence A1001,630

City of Arabia as a whole: AED 1,700 a square foot across 2,938 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in City of Arabia

Azizi Milan 28 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in City of Arabia.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1MAG 33022New to resale

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in City of Arabia, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in City of Arabia

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Arancia Yards By Beyond Building Cnewest7820261,797
Azizi Milan 5524520251,711
Azizi Milan 917820251,711
Lacina Building 27520251,691
Laguna Residence B5820251,658
Azizi Milan 3038220251,638
Arancia Yards By Beyond Building A7720261,615
Arancia Yards By Beyond Building B9320261,614
Laguna Residence A29620251,611
Azizi Milan 20newest38620251,603

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Azizi Milan 28? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan