For sale › Downtown Jebel Ali

Azizi Lina

What people actually paid in Azizi Lina: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

173 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Azizi Lina? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Nearest metro
Life Pharmacy Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2026 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
173 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 173 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Azizi Lina →

Living in Downtown Jebel Ali — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Azizi Lina costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 592K
173 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 652K
Median per sq ft
AED 1,756
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,673
Against Downtown Jebel Ali
1 of 7
Community median AED 1,662 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio327 sqft587,035585,7181,784146
1 B/R670 sqft937,530923,3971,39821
2 B/R889 sqft1,315,7001,307,2671,4806

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Azizi Lina

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
15 Oct 20261 B/R661947,0001,433
29 Sept 2026Studio490568,4601,160
28 Sept 2026Studio493595,8001,209
25 Sept 20261 B/R670801,8001,197
21 Sept 2026Studio378605,6401,604
17 Sept 2026Studio494654,0001,325
14 Sept 2026Studio327587,0701,797
14 Sept 2026Studio327578,0001,767
14 Sept 2026Studio326588,0001,802
11 Sept 20261 B/R670991,3801,480
11 Sept 2026Studio329549,0001,670
11 Sept 2026Studio329554,0001,685

In context

Where it sits in Downtown Jebel Ali

Azizi Lina is the 1st most expensive of the 7 Downtown Jebel Ali buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
1Azizi Lina1731,756
2Azizi Noura1861,720
3Azizi Wares1751,706
4Alexis Tower441,475

Downtown Jebel Ali as a whole: AED 1,662 a square foot across 725 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Downtown Jebel Ali

Azizi Lina sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Downtown Jebel Ali.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Azizi Aura100.8×
2Suburbia Podium51.4×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Downtown Jebel Ali, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Downtown Jebel Ali

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Azizi Noura18620261,720
Azizi Wares17520261,706
Azizi Aura67820171,276
Alexis Tower45320201,191
Peace Avenue by Peace Homesnewest8120261,133
The Galleriesnewest782017927

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Azizi Lina? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan