For sale › Remraam

Al Thamam 26

What people actually paid in Al Thamam 26: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

167 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Al Thamam 26? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Community
Remraam
Handed over
2012 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
167 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
21% — 35 bought off-plan from the developer, 132 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Al Thamam 26 →

Living in Remraam — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Al Thamam 26 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 670K
24 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 748K
Median per sq ft
AED 868
+55.6% on the year before
Mean AED 841
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
2 sales
1.1× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

849
941
14151617181920212223242526

The low was 2020 at AED 445 a square foot, and it has recovered 111% since. It is still 7% below its 2016 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio494 sqft450,000478,3338966
1 B/R783 sqft615,000613,3338749
2 B/R1,044 sqft1,025,0001,013,2568398

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Al Thamam 26

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
14 Sept 20261 B/R787740,000941
4 Sept 2026Studio494450,000911
26 Jun 20261 B/R783690,000882
23 Jun 20262 B/R9961,050,0001,054
20 May 20262 B/R9961,100,0001,105
6 Nov 20252 B/R1,4901,131,051759
29 Oct 20252 B/R997900,000903
3 Oct 20251 B/R783750,000958
2 Oct 2025Studio1,022575,000563
11 Jun 2025Studio494535,0001,083
22 May 2025Studio494450,000911
28 Feb 20252 B/R1,4861,175,000791

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

27
5
14151617181920212223242526

Of the 167 sales on record, 35 were bought off-plan from the developer and 132 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2012 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Remraam

Al Thamam 26 sold 2 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Remraam.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Al Ramth 0954.0×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Remraam, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Remraam

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Al Ramth 13newest9920181,074
Al Ramth 05newest9720181,060
Al Ramth 03842014837
Al Thamam 151482009835
Al Thamam 491592009834
Al Thamam 61962009820
Al Thamam 241372009814
Al Thamam 11752009813
Al Thamam 221272009813
Al Thamam 201662009810

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Al Thamam 26? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties