For sale › Remraam

Al Thamam 18

What people actually paid in Al Thamam 18: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

135 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Al Thamam 18? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Community
Remraam
Handed over
2012 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
135 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest February 2026
Off-plan share
28% — 38 bought off-plan from the developer, 97 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Al Thamam 18 →

Living in Remraam — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Al Thamam 18 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 700K
13 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 730K
Median per sq ft
AED 894
+55.5% on the year before
Mean AED 879
Last recorded sale
February 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

777
961
13141516171819212223242526

The low was 2021 at AED 542 a square foot, and it has recovered 77% since. It is still 1% below its 2017 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
2 B/R1,000 sqft950,000975,0008886

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Al Thamam 18

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
27 Feb 20262 B/R1,4861,350,000909
28 Jan 20262 B/R9971,010,0001,013
13 Oct 2025Studio494550,0001,114
18 Jun 20252 B/R1,096950,000867
5 May 20252 B/R996950,000954
13 Feb 20251 B/R783700,000894
22 Nov 2024Studio494480,000972
18 Nov 2024Studio405380,000938
6 Nov 20241 B/R675540,000801
26 Aug 20242 B/R1,004800,000797
12 Aug 20242 B/R996790,000793
25 Apr 20241 B/R675490,000726

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

30
2
13141516171819212223242526

Of the 135 sales on record, 38 were bought off-plan from the developer and 97 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2012 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Remraam

Al Thamam 18 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Remraam.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Al Ramth 0954.0×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Remraam, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Remraam

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Al Ramth 13newest9920181,074
Al Ramth 05newest9720181,060
Al Thamam 221272009813
Al Thamam 201662009810
Al Thamam 45852009803
Al Thamam 59942009801
Al Thamam 281432009798
Al Thamam 471402009797
Al Thamam 411422009794
Al Thamam 571192009794

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Al Thamam 18? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties