For sale › Remraam

Al Thamam 05

What people actually paid in Al Thamam 05: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

117 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Al Thamam 05? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Community
Remraam
Handed over
2012 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
117 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest February 2026
Off-plan share
17% — 20 bought off-plan from the developer, 97 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Al Thamam 05 →

Living in Remraam — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Al Thamam 05 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.05M
15 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 996K
Median per sq ft
AED 799
+40.7% on the year before
Mean AED 813
Last recorded sale
February 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

898
989
13141516171819212223242526

The low was 2023 at AED 508 a square foot, and it has recovered 95% since. It is still 18% below its 2018 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
2 B/R1,501 sqft1,055,0001,068,2507999

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Al Thamam 05

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
6 Feb 20262 B/R1,1131,100,000989
24 Nov 20253 B/R2,3371,800,000770
26 Aug 20252 B/R1,1131,050,000944
1 Jul 20252 B/R1,5011,200,000799
21 May 20253 B/R2,3371,410,000603
10 Apr 20252 B/R1,6011,180,000737
20 Mar 20252 B/R1,5011,050,000699
5 Mar 20252 B/R1,0091,000,000991
20 Jan 20251 B/R756678,765898
20 Jan 20252 B/R1,009889,247881
7 Aug 2024Studio401390,000972
2 Jul 2024Studio401380,000947

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

35
1
13141516171819212223242526

Of the 117 sales on record, 20 were bought off-plan from the developer and 97 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2012 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Remraam

Al Thamam 05 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Remraam.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Al Ramth 0954.0×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Remraam, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Remraam

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Al Ramth 13newest9920181,074
Al Ramth 05newest9720181,060
Al Ramth 351562011912
Al Thamam 04572013906
Al Ramth 01752014903
Al Ramth 551542009896
Al Thamam 161042009874
Al Thamam 101792009874
Al Thamam 02842012872
Al Ramth 261272009871

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Al Thamam 05? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties