For sale › Remraam

Al Ramth 59

What people actually paid in Al Ramth 59: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

344 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Al Ramth 59? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Community
Remraam
Handed over
2013 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
344 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest April 2026
Off-plan share
17% — 57 bought off-plan from the developer, 287 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Al Ramth 59 →

Living in Remraam — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Al Ramth 59 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.43M
12 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.46M
Median per sq ft
AED 916
-6.1% on the year before
Mean AED 913
Last recorded sale
April 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,290
1,003
1,003
778
522
925
900
2009201320142015202420252026

The low was 2024 at AED 522 a square foot, and it has recovered 72% since. It is still 30% below its 2009 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio468 sqft351,337365,46775013
1 B/R758 sqft492,011585,23852247
2 B/R1,109 sqft836,756843,39169844
3 B/R2,206 sqft1,209,2071,374,82970812

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Al Ramth 59

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
22 Apr 20261 B/R1,1581,071,029925
21 Apr 2026Studio468407,011869
3 Mar 20261 B/R1,1601,072,722925
19 Feb 20262 B/R1,5981,438,407900
19 Feb 20263 B/R2,2932,064,123900
4 Feb 20261 B/R1,1601,043,730900
20 Jan 20262 B/R1,4981,423,318950
13 Jan 20262 B/R1,4981,385,862925
13 Jan 20263 B/R2,3322,098,512900
29 Dec 20253 B/R2,2062,000,000907
25 Dec 20252 B/R1,5981,478,362925
25 Dec 20253 B/R2,2062,040,809925

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

57
57
57
57
98
9
9
2009201320142015202420252026

Of the 344 sales on record, 57 were bought off-plan from the developer and 287 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2013 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Remraam

Al Ramth 59 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Remraam.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Al Ramth 0954.0×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Remraam, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Remraam

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Al Ramth 09newest8620181,083
Al Ramth 13newest9920181,074
Al Ramth 079420181,063
Al Ramth 059720181,060
Al Ramth 532002009981
Al Ramth 23982013959
Al Ramth 572892009937
Al Ramth 65672011922
Al Ramth 47842011921
Al Ramth 67782009916

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Al Ramth 59? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties