Al Ghozlan 3, Dubai

Al Ghozlan 3

What people actually paid in Al Ghozlan 3: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

On the market · Al Ghozlan 3

1 home for sale

1 home

Al Ghozlan 3 — 11 sales in the last 12 months, median AED 1.45M at AED 1,811 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 1 for sale with McCone.

Your agent in The Greens

Aryaan Jang

Aryaan Jang

Sales

Buying in Al Ghozlan 3? Aryaan can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Aryaan is marketing 7 homes for sale in The Greens right now.

Community
Greens
Nearest metro
Dubai Internet City Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2008 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
302 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 302 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Al Ghozlan 3 →

Living in The Greens — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Al Ghozlan 3 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.45M
11 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.55M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,811
+16% on the year before
Mean AED 1,725
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
3 sales
1.2× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,519
1,787
14151617181920212223242526

The low was 2020 at AED 769 a square foot, and it has recovered 132% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R754 sqft1,255,0001,259,0591,53334

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Al Ghozlan 3

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
10 Sept 20261 B/R7541,370,0001,818
26 Aug 20261 B/R1,0881,400,0001,287
23 Jul 20262 B/R2,4402,500,0001,024
18 May 20261 B/R1,0401,450,0001,395
31 Mar 20261 B/R7541,365,0001,811
11 Mar 20261 B/R8111,450,0001,787
6 Jan 20261 B/R7631,500,0001,967
24 Dec 20251 B/R8111,570,0001,935
4 Dec 20251 B/R7541,590,0002,108
20 Nov 20251 B/R7541,350,0001,791
4 Nov 20251 B/R7541,550,0002,057
10 Sept 20251 B/R7541,400,0001,858

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

18
7
14151617181920212223242526

Of the 302 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 302 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in The Greens

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Vida Residences 1 & 2 - The Hillsnewest47520131,404
Vida Residences 3 & 4 - The Hillsnewest52220131,387
Al Ghozlan 127120071,140
Al Ghozlan 430320071,139
GR Panorama69120121,136
The Fairways Loft Apts6820091,127
Al Samar 425420071,093
Al Thayyal 122620071,090
Al Dhafra 326920071,069
G R Travo B20220081,068

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Al Ghozlan 3? Aryaan is a message away.

Aryaan Jang

Aryaan Jang

Your agent in The Greens