For sale › Damac Hills 2

Acuna

What people actually paid in Acuna: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

54 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Damac Hills 2

Anthony Williams

Anthony Williams

Senior Sales

Buying in Acuna? Anthony can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Anthony is marketing 4 homes for sale in Damac Hills 2 right now.

Community
Damac Hills 2
First on record
2015 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
54 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 54 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Acuna →

Living in Damac Hills 2 — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Acuna costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 3.40M
15 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 3.42M
Median per sq ft
AED 875
+22.2% on the year before
Mean AED 842
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
2 sales
4.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

857
865
889
793
692
734
880
916
766
201520162017202120222023202420252026

The low was 2022 at AED 692 a square foot, and it has recovered 11% since. It is still 16% below its 2025 peak.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Acuna

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
23 Sept 2026—5,4414,100,000754
27 Aug 2026—3,4673,400,000981
3 Apr 2026—3,5002,680,000766
17 Nov 2025—4,5623,650,000800
23 Jun 2025—5,6084,050,000722
16 May 2025—3,4983,400,000972
12 May 2025—3,4663,250,000938
7 May 2025—3,8283,650,000953
4 Feb 2025—3,4653,100,000895
29 Nov 2024—3,5023,265,000932
19 Nov 2024—5,3164,650,000875
24 Jul 2024—3,5023,100,000885

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

24
1
1
1
9
5
4
6
3
201520162017202120222023202420252026

Of the 54 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 54 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Damac Hills 2

Acuna sold 2 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Damac Hills 2.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Camelia190.9×
2Violet 4170.6×
3Verona153.0×
4Mulberry130.4×
5Vardon120.7×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Damac Hills 2, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Damac Hills 2

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Elo 2newest1,13120241,215
Park Greensnewest89820241,171
Sanctnary5952015849
Odora2902014845
Vardon1,0352016828
Avencia4492017828
Trixis1842015818
Amazonia4762015811
Basswood6132016807
Albizia8402016802

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Acuna? Anthony is a message away.

Anthony Williams

Anthony Williams

Your agent in Damac Hills 2