For rent › Jumeirah

Villa Amalfi

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

16 tenancies naming Villa Amalfi were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Jumeirah

Syed Hamdani

Syed Hamdani

Senior Leasing

Renting in Villa Amalfi? Syed can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Syed is marketing a home for rent in Jumeirah right now.

Community
Jumeirah
Nearest metro
Business Bay Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2022 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2019 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
135 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2026
Off-plan share
73% — 98 bought off-plan from the developer, 37 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Villa Amalfi — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Jumeirah — the area guide →

What a home in Villa Amalfi returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 424
a year · 16 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 404 a year
Gross yield
1.2%
4 B/R · Jumeirah rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 6,508
per sq ft · 135 sales on record
Handed over
2022
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Villa Amalfi rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Villa Amalfi, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
3 B/R2,963 sqft1,400,0001,381,59147211

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 46 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Jumeirah

How Villa Amalfi sits against its community. The full Jumeirah rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio50,00049,05155,00045,42410861
1 B/R100,000101,952106,00093,500119701
2 B/R160,000157,040180,000145,57594703
3 B/R219,555239,763240,000205,27568361
4 B/R250,000296,429332,500236,66668396
5 B/R305,366373,606350,000300,00063209
6 B/R412,500385,553240,000450,0004414

Rent against price

Gross yield in Villa Amalfi

Recorded rent per square foot a year over this building's own recorded resale price per square foot. Where the register names the building on enough contracts, its own rents are used; otherwise the rents recorded across Jumeirah.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
4 B/R68Jumeirah · 3965,5151.2%
3 B/R472This building · 116,7697%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Villa Amalfi

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
19 Oct 20263 B/R2,9551,320,000New lease
7 Oct 20263 B/R2,620997,500Renewal
1 Oct 20264 B/R4,6691,000,000New lease
1 Sept 20263 B/R2,9371,300,000Renewal
17 Aug 20263 B/R2,9631,200,000New lease
1 Jun 20264 B/R4,4831,800,000New lease
4 May 20263 B/R2,9811,100,000New lease
17 Apr 20263 B/R2,9681,400,000New lease
15 Apr 20265 B/R5,8111,650,000New lease
17 Mar 20264 B/R4,396160,000New lease
24 Feb 20263 B/R2,9771,650,000New lease
15 Jan 20263 B/R2,9631,450,000New lease

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Villa Amalfi, stacked.New leaseRenewal

6
13
13
14
2023202420252026

14 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Solaya 5newest2220267,941
Peninsula Dubai Residences Tower 2newest8920257,764
La Voile Building 210520202,234
La Sirene Building 56920222,209
La Sirene Building 46520222,170
La Rive Building 215120192,132
La Rive Building 112720191,990
La Cote Building 511720191,935
La Voile Building 110920191,887
La Cote Building 413020191,886

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Villa Amalfi? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Villa Amalfi? Syed is a message away.

Syed Hamdani

Syed Hamdani

Your agent in Jumeirah