For rent › Jumeirah Golf Estates

Terra Golf Collection

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

What Jumeirah Golf Estates rents for, and what this building yields, below.

Your agent in Jumeirah Golf Estates

Abdullah Abdul Majid

Abdullah Abdul Majid

Sales

Renting in Terra Golf Collection? Abdullah can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Abdullah is marketing 2 homes for rent in Jumeirah Golf Estates right now.

First on record
2022 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
125 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest July 2026
Off-plan share
37% — 46 bought off-plan from the developer, 79 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Terra Golf Collection — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Jumeirah Golf Estates — the area guide →

What a home in Terra Golf Collection returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Jumeirah Golf Estates rent per sq ft
AED 99
a year · 7,447 contracts in Jumeirah Golf Estates
Gross yield
—
Needs five recorded sales of one layout
Recorded sale price
AED 4,329
per sq ft · 125 sales on record
Handed over
—
Not derivable from the register

The area, not the building

Recorded rents in Jumeirah Golf Estates

The register does not name Terra Golf Collection on enough contracts to quote it alone, so these are the community's figures — every tenancy registered in the last twelve months, read from the DLD area Me'Aisem First, which also covers Dubai Production City (IMPZ). The full Jumeirah Golf Estates rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio38,00039,55340,00035,163883,084
1 B/R57,00059,36563,00051,000782,737
2 B/R84,00092,51890,00075,000771,146
3 B/R207,500222,256220,000176,000103264
4 B/R470,769526,424500,000445,50013795
5 B/R850,0001,102,380957,500683,70810194
6 B/R1,100,0001,428,9201,500,000875,0009925

A community figure, not this building’s. A tower priced below its neighbours usually lets below them too; a tower priced above them, above. Use these as the range the building sits in.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Golf Estates

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Jasmine Lanenewest21420232,418
Jumeirah Golf Estates D Villasnewest4620252,175
Jumeirah Luxury29820171,528
Sienna Lakes12720091,289
Al Andalus Tower E11920231,206
Al Andalus Building G3820211,204
Al Andalus Townhouses19320171,090
Al Andalus Building H7320221,056
Al Andalus Tower D21720181,006
Al Andalus Tower F1492022993

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Terra Golf Collection? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Terra Golf Collection? Abdullah is a message away.

Abdullah Abdul Majid

Abdullah Abdul Majid

Your agent in Jumeirah Golf Estates