For rent › Arjan

Siraj Tower

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

170 tenancies naming Siraj Tower were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Arjan

Jawad Zailachi

Jawad Zailachi

Sales

Renting in Siraj Tower? Jawad can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Jawad is marketing 4 homes for rent in Arjan right now.

Community
Arjan
Nearest metro
InsuranceMarket Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2016 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
357 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
16% — 56 bought off-plan from the developer, 301 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Siraj Tower — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How Siraj Tower compares — every tower in Arjan, ranked by recorded price →

What Siraj Tower's neighbours let for — every tower in Arjan the register names, ranked →

Living in Arjan — the area guide →

What a home in Siraj Tower returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 93
a year · 170 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 92 a year
Gross yield
7.8%
Studio · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,171
per sq ft · 357 sales on record
Handed over
2016
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Siraj Tower rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Siraj Tower, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio415 sqft42,00042,36310199
1 B/R814 sqft69,00066,9678256
2 B/R1,411 sqft104,000104,0007410
3 B/R2,013 sqft125,000113,200625

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 580 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Arjan

How Siraj Tower sits against its community. The full Arjan rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio45,00046,49047,00044,0001044,843
1 B/R65,00066,85670,00061,000815,735
2 B/R90,00094,814100,00085,000742,737
3 B/R150,000146,701155,000143,00081239

Rent against price

Gross yield in Siraj Tower

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
3 B/R62This building · 59696.4%
2 B/R74This building · 109897.4%
1 B/R82This building · 561,0667.7%
Studio101This building · 991,3007.8%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Siraj Tower

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
16 Oct 2026Studio41239,000New lease
15 Oct 2026Studio41542,000New lease
15 Oct 2026Studio41539,000New lease
15 Oct 20261 B/R81456,000New lease
8 Oct 2026Studio41242,000New lease
8 Oct 2026Studio41542,000New lease
6 Oct 2026Studio41540,000New lease
3 Oct 2026Studio41240,000New lease
2 Oct 20261 B/R81470,000New lease
1 Oct 20263 B/R2,015125,000New lease
1 Oct 2026Studio41240,000New lease
1 Oct 20261 B/R85762,000New lease

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Siraj Tower, stacked.New leaseRenewal

83
207
166
124
2023202420252026

124 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Arjan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Art House Hills by Adaan and Tuscanynewest6320261,788
Enchante by GRID - RT2newest4520261,717
Al Ghaf 110020211,081
Resortz by Danube23120171,080
Resortz Residence Block 322020171,078
Joya Dorado Residences49720231,065
Gardenia Livings22720221,059
Welcome Residency13320221,044
Al Barsha South Building9120171,041
Resortz Residence Block 217320171,020

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Siraj Tower? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Siraj Tower? Jawad is a message away.

Jawad Zailachi

Jawad Zailachi

Your agent in Arjan