Mira 3, Dubai

Mira 3

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

On the market · Mira 3

1 home for rent

1 home

Mira 3 — 3 B/R median AED 160,000 a year, AED 63 a sq ft, from 158 Ejari contracts in 12 months; gross yield 5.5% (3 B/R). 1 for rent with McCone.

Your agent in Reem

Rayan (Mehdi) El Ghissassi

Rayan (Mehdi) El Ghissassi

Leasing

Renting in Mira 3? Rayan can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Rayan is marketing a home for rent in Reem right now.

Community
Reem
Handed over
2016 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2013 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
933 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
65% — 611 bought off-plan from the developer, 322 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Mira 3 — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Reem — the area guide →

What a home in Mira 3 returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 63
a year · 158 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 63 a year
Gross yield
5.5%
3 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,321
per sq ft · 933 sales on record
Handed over
2016
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Mira 3 rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Mira 3, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
3 B/R2,325 sqft160,000160,21665107
4 B/R3,126 sqft195,000187,7175951

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 539 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Reem

How Mira 3 sits against its community. The full Reem rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
3 B/R160,000157,542160,000155,000611,081
4 B/R190,000190,929195,000190,00059361

Rent against price

Gross yield in Mira 3

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
3 B/R65This building · 1071,1985.5%
4 B/R59This building · 511,2184.8%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Mira 3

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
19 Oct 20263 B/R2,997150,000Renewal
16 Oct 20263 B/R2,170155,000New lease
14 Oct 20263 B/R2,170150,000Renewal
10 Oct 20264 B/R2,971200,000New lease
4 Oct 20264 B/R3,358210,000Renewal
1 Oct 20263 B/R2,997170,000Renewal
28 Sept 20263 B/R2,325175,000New lease
27 Sept 20263 B/R2,170135,000New lease
21 Sept 20264 B/R2,997170,000Renewal
15 Sept 20263 B/R2,325144,750Renewal
10 Sept 20263 B/R2,997180,000Renewal
1 Sept 20263 B/R2,616180,000Renewal

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Mira 3, stacked.New leaseRenewal

47
186
173
133
2023202420252026

133 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Reem

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Mira Oasis 3newest8072014692
Mira Oasis 27682014680
Mira 56542013636
Mira Oasis 19802014632
Mira 41,1412013613
Mira 27812013576
Mira 16972013559

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Mira 3? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Mira 3? Rayan is a message away.

Rayan (Mehdi) El Ghissassi

Rayan (Mehdi) El Ghissassi

Your agent in Reem