For rent › Dubai Waterfront

Manara 4

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

What Dubai Waterfront rents for, and what this building yields, below.

Your agent in Dubai Waterfront

Ella Ceban

Ella Ceban

Leasing

Renting in Manara 4? Ella can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Ella is marketing a home for rent in Dubai Waterfront right now.

Nearest metro
Life Pharmacy Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2024 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2010 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
39 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2025
Off-plan share
62% — 24 bought off-plan from the developer, 15 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Manara 4 — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Dubai Waterfront — the area guide →

What a home in Manara 4 returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Dubai Waterfront rent per sq ft
AED 56
a year · 559 contracts in Dubai Waterfront
Gross yield
9.1%
1 B/R · Dubai Waterfront rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 849
per sq ft · 39 sales on record
Handed over
2024
Derived from the register

The area, not the building

Recorded rents in Dubai Waterfront

The register does not name Manara 4 on enough contracts to quote it alone, so these are the community's figures — every tenancy registered in the last twelve months, read from Dubai Waterfront. The full Dubai Waterfront rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio32,02533,77336,50032,0256378
1 B/R41,00042,41445,12139,50056146
2 B/R64,00063,65375,00058,00054125
3 B/R87,66597,25397,00086,33680129
4 B/R180,300188,231227,500178,8402180

A community figure, not this building’s. A tower priced below its neighbours usually lets below them too; a tower priced above them, above. Use these as the range the building sits in.

Rent against price

Gross yield in Manara 4

The rent per square foot a year recorded across Dubai Waterfront, over this building's own recorded resale price per square foot — an indicative figure, since the rent is the area's and the price is the building's.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
1 B/R56Dubai Waterfront · 1466159.1%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

For rent nearby · Dubai Waterfront

Homes to rent in Dubai Waterfront now

Our live rental stock in the community. Everything for rent in Dubai Waterfront →

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Waterfront

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Manara 82520101,262
Manara 14720101,239
Manara 72720101,004
Manara 3572010847
Manara 2342010832
Manara 6442010823
Manara 5372010745

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Manara 4? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Manara 4? Ella is a message away.

Ella Ceban

Ella Ceban

Your agent in Dubai Waterfront