For rent › City of Arabia

Lacina Building 1

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

What City of Arabia rents for, and what this building yields, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Renting in Lacina Building 1? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
127 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest June 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 127 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Lacina Building 1 — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in City of Arabia — the area guide →

What a home in Lacina Building 1 returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

City of Arabia rent per sq ft
AED 77
a year · 79 contracts in City of Arabia
Gross yield
—
Needs five recorded sales of one layout
Recorded sale price
AED 1,942
per sq ft · 127 sales on record
Handed over
—
Not derivable from the register

The area, not the building

Recorded rents in City of Arabia

The register does not name Lacina Building 1 on enough contracts to quote it alone, so these are the community's figures — every tenancy registered in the last twelve months, read from the DLD area Wadi Al Safa 4, which also covers Dubai Land and Ghaf Woods. The full City of Arabia rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio50,00056,00050,000—8914
1 B/R65,00063,10965,00040,4447932
2 B/R93,50088,84494,50075,0006616
3 B/R200,000192,070200,000—7613

A community figure, not this building’s. A tower priced below its neighbours usually lets below them too; a tower priced above them, above. Use these as the range the building sits in.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in City of Arabia

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Capria 212920252,020
Capria 714520252,008
Capria 112320251,992
Capria 613820251,963
Lacina Building 312920251,929
Arancia Yards By Beyond Building C7820261,797
Azizi Milan Heights Tower F24620251,791
Azizi Milan Heights Tower G37320251,755
Arancia Yards By Beyond Building Anewest7720261,615
Arancia Yards By Beyond Building Bnewest9320261,614

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Lacina Building 1? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Lacina Building 1? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties