For rent › Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

Harbour Views 1

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

What Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) rents for, and what this building yields, below. 1 for sale →

Your agent in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

Uros Bugarcic

Uros Bugarcic

Leasing

Renting in Harbour Views 1? Uros can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Uros is marketing 34 homes for rent in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) right now.

Handed over
2021 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2016 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
534 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
61% — 325 bought off-plan from the developer, 209 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Harbour Views 1 — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) — the area guide →

What a home in Harbour Views 1 returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) rent per sq ft
AED 128
a year · 5,902 contracts in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)
Gross yield
6.1%
2 B/R · Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 2,341
per sq ft · 534 sales on record
Handed over
2021
Derived from the register

The area, not the building

Recorded rents in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

The register does not name Harbour Views 1 on enough contracts to quote it alone, so these are the community's figures — every tenancy registered in the last twelve months, read from Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons). The full Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
1 B/R95,00099,583100,00094,5001302,433
2 B/R147,198149,761150,000141,8691262,520
3 B/R210,000225,619220,000205,000126916
4 B/R440,000438,023448,794420,00013533

A community figure, not this building’s. A tower priced below its neighbours usually lets below them too; a tower priced above them, above. Use these as the range the building sits in.

Rent against price

Gross yield in Harbour Views 1

The rent per square foot a year recorded across Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons), over this building's own recorded resale price per square foot — an indicative figure, since the rent is the area's and the price is the building's.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
2 B/R126Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · 2,5202,0836.1%
1 B/R130Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · 2,4332,1586%
3 B/R126Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · 9162,3415.4%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Creek Bay Tower Bnewest29920262,731
Valia Towernewest39120262,596
Harbour Views9520241,579
Dubai Creek Residences North Tower 224920151,571
Breeze at Creek Beach Building 310920191,558
Dubai Creek Residences North Tower Podium2720171,558
Harbour Views 254120161,539
Summer at Creek Beach Building 311920191,507
Bayshore at Creek Beach Building 415020191,493
Surf at Creek Beach Building 111420191,480

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Harbour Views 1? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Harbour Views 1? Uros is a message away.

Uros Bugarcic

Uros Bugarcic

Your agent in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)