For rent › Palm Jumeirah

Eome Residences

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

What Palm Jumeirah rents for, and what this building yields, below.

Your agent in Palm Jumeirah

Cornel Cohen

Cornel Cohen

Leasing

Renting in Eome Residences? Cornel can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Cornel is marketing 12 homes for rent in Palm Jumeirah right now.

Community
Palm Jumeirah
First on record
2023 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
20 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
95% — 19 bought off-plan from the developer, 1 resale of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Eome Residences — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How Eome Residences compares — every tower in Palm Jumeirah, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Palm Jumeirah — the area guide →

What a home in Eome Residences returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Palm Jumeirah rent per sq ft
AED 127
a year · 3,881 contracts in Palm Jumeirah
Gross yield
—
Needs five recorded sales of one layout
Recorded sale price
AED 6,629
per sq ft · 20 sales on record
Handed over
—
Not derivable from the register

The area, not the building

Recorded rents in Palm Jumeirah

The register does not name Eome Residences on enough contracts to quote it alone, so these are the community's figures — every tenancy registered in the last twelve months, read from the DLD area Palm Jumeirah, which also covers Emirates Golf Club. The full Palm Jumeirah rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio90,00093,66290,00090,000191242
1 B/R148,838154,785150,000145,0001271,043
2 B/R202,500226,108210,000200,0001181,561
3 B/R290,000329,959300,000275,000119713
4 B/R809,0001,097,6431,000,000765,000137182
5 B/R820,8981,204,2611,200,000800,00015092
6 B/R1,600,0002,066,2151,550,0001,650,00011935

A community figure, not this building’s. A tower priced below its neighbours usually lets below them too; a tower priced above them, above. Use these as the range the building sits in.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Palm Jumeirah

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
The Alba Residences by Omniyat5520249,245
Orla Infinity2120238,700
AVA at Palm Jumeirah By Omniyat2120227,065
Orla by Omniyat8720227,002
Passo by Beyond - TOWER B8620266,022
Six Senses Residences23820225,918
Passo by Beyond - TOWER A19220255,822
Como Residences7820235,723
Vitalia by Pinnaclenewest2220254,653
Olaia Residencesnewest3620254,035

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Eome Residences? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Eome Residences? Cornel is a message away.

Cornel Cohen

Cornel Cohen

Your agent in Palm Jumeirah