For rent › Downtown Dubai

Elite Downtown Residence

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

217 tenancies naming Elite Downtown Residence were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Downtown Dubai

Aayush Bhavesh Parekh

Aayush Bhavesh Parekh

Leasing

Renting in Elite Downtown Residence? Aayush can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Aayush is marketing 33 homes for rent in Downtown Dubai right now.

Nearest metro
Business Bay Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2022 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2018 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
538 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
17% — 93 bought off-plan from the developer, 445 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Elite Downtown Residence — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How Elite Downtown Residence compares — every tower in Downtown Dubai, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Downtown Dubai — the area guide →

What a home in Elite Downtown Residence returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 130
a year · 217 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 133 a year
Gross yield
6.1%
Studio · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 2,026
per sq ft · 538 sales on record
Handed over
2022
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Elite Downtown Residence rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Elite Downtown Residence, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio526 sqft70,00072,664136116
1 B/R810 sqft102,000106,10012473
2 B/R1,630 sqft170,000177,71611719
3 B/R1,616 sqft230,000225,8351429

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 658 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Downtown Dubai

How Elite Downtown Residence sits against its community. The full Downtown Dubai rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio72,00076,87170,00075,000143641
1 B/R115,000117,339115,000115,0001284,041
2 B/R175,000189,344180,000170,1001313,420
3 B/R280,000294,194295,000270,0001461,050
4 B/R1,300,0001,399,8341,400,0001,300,00025455

Rent against price

Gross yield in Elite Downtown Residence

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
2 B/R117This building · 191,8376.3%
1 B/R124This building · 732,0935.9%
Studio136This building · 1162,2506.1%
3 B/R142This building · 92,7545.2%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Elite Downtown Residence

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
16 Oct 20261 B/R82185,000Renewal
16 Oct 2026Studio52160,000New lease
15 Oct 20261 B/R80695,000New lease
15 Oct 2026Studio53660,000New lease
15 Oct 20263 B/R1,616218,182New lease
12 Oct 20262 B/R1,630230,000New lease
8 Oct 2026Studio52665,000New lease
7 Oct 2026Studio43368,000New lease
7 Oct 2026Studio51465,000New lease
3 Oct 2026Studio53370,000New lease
1 Oct 20262 B/R1,630150,000Renewal
1 Oct 2026Studio53440,000New lease

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Elite Downtown Residence, stacked.New leaseRenewal

74
192
227
165
2023202420252026

165 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Downtown Dubai

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Inaura Hotels & Residencesnewest3520264,989
Binghatti Skybladenewest56520253,909
Burj Vista Tower 11,18720132,028
BLVD Crescent Podium3720172,014
29 Burj Boulevard Podium14720102,003
Boulevard Crescent Tower 212020141,999
29 Burj Boulevard Tower 196320101,971
Boulevard Crescent Tower 143620141,961
BD Standpoint A98120091,949
Burj Vista Tower 227020131,912

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Elite Downtown Residence? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Elite Downtown Residence? Aayush is a message away.

Aayush Bhavesh Parekh

Aayush Bhavesh Parekh

Your agent in Downtown Dubai