For rent › Arjan

Divine Living

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

82 tenancies naming Divine Living were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Arjan

Jawad Zailachi

Jawad Zailachi

Sales

Renting in Divine Living? Jawad can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Jawad is marketing 4 homes for rent in Arjan right now.

Community
Arjan
Nearest metro
InsuranceMarket Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2025 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2023 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
162 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
82% — 133 bought off-plan from the developer, 29 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Divine Living — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How Divine Living compares — every tower in Arjan, ranked by recorded price →

What Divine Living's neighbours let for — every tower in Arjan the register names, ranked →

Living in Arjan — the area guide →

What a home in Divine Living returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 98
a year · 82 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 95 a year
Gross yield
7.9%
1 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,229
per sq ft · 162 sales on record
Handed over
2025
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Divine Living rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Divine Living, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
1 B/R790 sqft80,00079,74510051
2 B/R1,302 sqft110,000113,4848531

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 83 contracts name this building on the register since 2025.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Arjan

How Divine Living sits against its community. The full Arjan rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio45,00046,49047,00044,0001044,843
1 B/R65,00066,85670,00061,000815,735
2 B/R90,00094,814100,00085,000742,737
3 B/R150,000146,701155,000143,00081239

Rent against price

Gross yield in Divine Living

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
2 B/R85This building · 311,2626.7%
1 B/R100This building · 511,2637.9%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Divine Living

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
1 Oct 20261 B/R73985,000New lease
26 Sept 20262 B/R1,418100,000New lease
2 Sept 20262 B/R1,236105,000New lease
1 Sept 20262 B/R1,378110,000New lease
1 Sept 20262 B/R1,505100,000New lease
17 Aug 20261 B/R73870,000New lease
1 Aug 20262 B/R1,358105,000New lease
30 Jul 20261 B/R78978,000New lease
20 Jul 20262 B/R1,237105,000New lease
6 Jul 20261 B/R73870,000New lease
1 Jul 20261 B/R81675,000New lease
15 Jun 20262 B/R1,444110,000New lease
Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Arjan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Art House Hills by Adaan and Tuscanynewest6320261,788
Enchante by GRID - RT2newest4520261,717
Lincoln Park - West Side37720091,000
Q Gardens Boutique Residences Block A872020997
Elz by Danube3722018993
Q Gardens Boutique Residences Block B1122019988
Lincoln Park A3152009979
Lincoln Park - Sheffield3552009977
Lincoln Park Northside2592009972
Samana Greens2092019964

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Divine Living? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Divine Living? Jawad is a message away.

Jawad Zailachi

Jawad Zailachi

Your agent in Arjan