For rent › Al Jaddaf

Binghatti Gateway

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

99 tenancies naming Binghatti Gateway were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Al Jaddaf

Uros Bugarcic

Uros Bugarcic

Leasing

Renting in Binghatti Gateway? Uros can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Uros is marketing 3 homes for rent in Al Jaddaf right now.

Community
Al Jaddaf
Nearest metro
Al Jadaf Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2021 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2019 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
281 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest July 2026
Off-plan share
58% — 163 bought off-plan from the developer, 118 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Binghatti Gateway — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Al Jaddaf — the area guide →

What a home in Binghatti Gateway returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 82
a year · 99 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 82 a year
Gross yield
7.5%
1 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,198
per sq ft · 281 sales on record
Handed over
2021
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Binghatti Gateway rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Binghatti Gateway, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
1 B/R755 sqft65,00065,7678281
2 B/R1,045 sqft84,03885,5508018

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 300 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Al Jaddaf

How Binghatti Gateway sits against its community. The full Al Jaddaf rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio52,00054,93855,00050,0001241,255
1 B/R70,00071,87573,00065,000883,645
2 B/R87,52993,473100,00082,446703,275
3 B/R135,000150,886140,000131,67071457
4 B/R164,000245,121340,000153,2956218

Rent against price

Gross yield in Binghatti Gateway

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
2 B/R80This building · 189708.3%
1 B/R82This building · 811,1017.5%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Binghatti Gateway

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
17 Oct 20261 B/R95575,000New lease
15 Oct 20261 B/R81860,000New lease
15 Oct 20261 B/R83265,000New lease
12 Oct 20261 B/R1,02470,000New lease
1 Oct 20261 B/R74163,000Renewal
1 Oct 20261 B/R81767,000New lease
30 Sept 20262 B/R1,03490,000New lease
29 Sept 20261 B/R74180,000New lease
17 Sept 20261 B/R83254,848New lease
15 Sept 20262 B/R1,03480,000New lease
10 Sept 20261 B/R83260,000Renewal
7 Sept 20261 B/R81760,000New lease

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Binghatti Gateway, stacked.New leaseRenewal

37
79
96
88
2023202420252026

88 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Al Jaddaf

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Azizi Davidnewest14120262,365
Binghatti Cullinannewest51820262,197
Dubai Wharf Tower 319320141,248
Al Waleed Garden6120211,103
Binghatti Creek49020221,068
Binghatti Avenue9332020868

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Binghatti Gateway? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Binghatti Gateway? Uros is a message away.

Uros Bugarcic

Uros Bugarcic

Your agent in Al Jaddaf