For rent › Al Furjan

Avenue Residence 1

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

52 tenancies naming Avenue Residence 1 were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Al Furjan

Bailey Rae Shepherd

Bailey Rae Shepherd

Sales

Renting in Avenue Residence 1? Bailey can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Bailey is marketing 26 homes for rent in Al Furjan right now.

Community
Al Furjan
Nearest metro
Ibn Battuta Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2014 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2013 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
304 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
43% — 130 bought off-plan from the developer, 174 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Avenue Residence 1 — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Al Furjan — the area guide →

What a home in Avenue Residence 1 returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 68
a year · 52 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 70 a year
Gross yield
6.9%
2 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,006
per sq ft · 304 sales on record
Handed over
2014
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Avenue Residence 1 rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Avenue Residence 1, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
1 B/R811 sqft75,00071,876867
2 B/R1,304 sqft89,30490,8136734
3 B/R1,559 sqft120,000120,1647711

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 165 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Al Furjan

How Avenue Residence 1 sits against its community. The full Al Furjan rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio42,99943,00346,00040,000878,964
1 B/R62,00063,66468,00059,921698,758
2 B/R84,00087,78395,00078,500735,320
3 B/R152,145155,396165,000149,050771,487
4 B/R245,000252,352260,000207,50069956
5 B/R380,000380,672400,000320,00063133
6 B/R445,000446,063450,000400,0005113

Rent against price

Gross yield in Avenue Residence 1

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
2 B/R67This building · 349706.9%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Avenue Residence 1

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
10 Oct 20263 B/R1,559104,500Renewal
6 Oct 20261 B/R81170,000New lease
10 Sept 20262 B/R1,30495,000New lease
1 Sept 20262 B/R1,44881,900Renewal
23 Aug 20261 B/R81175,000Renewal
1 Aug 20261 B/R81175,000New lease
1 Aug 20262 B/R1,19193,000Renewal
16 Jul 20263 B/R1,92980,000Renewal
15 Jul 20262 B/R1,448100,000New lease
14 Jul 20262 B/R1,19180,000New lease
10 Jul 20262 B/R1,56596,000New lease
25 Jun 20262 B/R1,29785,000Renewal

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Avenue Residence 1, stacked.New leaseRenewal

22
51
57
35
2023202420252026

35 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Al Furjan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
SunValenewest3720261,655
Florus Residencesnewest4820261,277
East 401422021869
Al Fouad Building1072017847
Dubai Style752009834
The Estate II Townhouses332021824
Massakin Al Furjan Block E992012807
Massakin Al Furjan Block G852012786
Massakin Al Furjan Block B1052012774
Massakin Al Furjan Block F1002012760

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Avenue Residence 1? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Avenue Residence 1? Bailey is a message away.

Bailey Rae Shepherd

Bailey Rae Shepherd

Your agent in Al Furjan