For rent › Arjan

Avelon Boulevard

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

94 tenancies naming Avelon Boulevard were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Arjan

Jawad Zailachi

Jawad Zailachi

Sales

Renting in Avelon Boulevard? Jawad can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Jawad is marketing 4 homes for rent in Arjan right now.

Community
Arjan
Nearest metro
InsuranceMarket Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2026 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
160 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
86% — 138 bought off-plan from the developer, 22 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Avelon Boulevard — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How Avelon Boulevard compares — every tower in Arjan, ranked by recorded price →

What Avelon Boulevard's neighbours let for — every tower in Arjan the register names, ranked →

Living in Arjan — the area guide →

What a home in Avelon Boulevard returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 103
a year · 94 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 107 a year
Gross yield
6.9%
Studio · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,490
per sq ft · 160 sales on record
Handed over
2026
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Avelon Boulevard rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Avelon Boulevard, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio436 sqft50,00050,77511360
1 B/R879 sqft90,00089,2389729
2 B/R1,419 sqft130,000131,600925

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 94 contracts name this building on the register since 2026.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Arjan

How Avelon Boulevard sits against its community. The full Arjan rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio45,00046,49047,00044,0001044,843
1 B/R65,00066,85670,00061,000815,735
2 B/R90,00094,814100,00085,000742,737
3 B/R150,000146,701155,000143,00081239

Rent against price

Gross yield in Avelon Boulevard

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
1 B/R97This building · 291,2587.7%
Studio113This building · 601,6286.9%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Avelon Boulevard

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
17 Oct 2026Studio50755,000New lease
3 Oct 20261 B/R87990,000New lease
1 Oct 2026Studio43655,000New lease
1 Oct 2026Studio43750,000New lease
1 Oct 2026Studio43660,000New lease
26 Sept 2026Studio50745,000New lease
25 Sept 20262 B/R1,564115,000New lease
10 Sept 20261 B/R83486,000New lease
1 Sept 2026Studio43750,000New lease
1 Sept 2026Studio43644,000New lease
1 Sept 2026Studio42855,000New lease
27 Aug 20261 B/R1,16390,000New lease
Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Arjan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Art House Hills by Adaan and Tuscanynewest6320261,788
Enchante by GRID - RT2newest4520261,717
Floarea Grande22020251,557
Marquis Insignia19320241,491
Ashley Hills25620251,485
Samana Skyros44620231,452
Kyoto by ORO2458620231,445
Gardens 223320241,443
Curve by Sentro3120241,436
Elano by Oro2435820231,430

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Avelon Boulevard? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Avelon Boulevard? Jawad is a message away.

Jawad Zailachi

Jawad Zailachi

Your agent in Arjan