For sale › International City

X12

What people actually paid in X12: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

157 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in X12? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Nearest metro
Centrepoint Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2008 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
157 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest November 2025
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 157 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for X12 →

Living in International City — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in X12 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 351K
12 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 352K
Median per sq ft
AED 601
+32.1% on the year before
Mean AED 609
Last recorded sale
November 2025
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

702
630
13141516171819202122232425

The low was 2021 at AED 383 a square foot, and it has recovered 64% since. It is still 31% below its 2014 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio463 sqft330,000313,1436817
1 B/R732 sqft410,000405,2005085

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in X12

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
4 Nov 2025Studio484305,000630
30 Oct 2025Studio463357,000771
6 Oct 20251 B/R732445,000608
25 Sept 2025Studio484345,000712
11 Aug 2025Studio463330,000713
30 Jun 20251 B/R732371,000507
20 Mar 2025Studio463250,000540
30 Dec 20241 B/R807440,000545
4 Dec 2024Studio484330,000681
13 Sept 20241 B/R807410,000508
10 Sept 2024Studio463275,000594
12 Jun 20241 B/R721360,000499

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

5
7
13141516171819202122232425

Of the 157 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 157 were resales of a finished home. The 2025 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in International City

X12 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in International City.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1HDS Sunstar 282.3×
2Lawnz by Danube Block 361.5×
3Building L0953.3×
4Building T0452.9×
5EMR-1352.9×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in International City, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in International City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Ayami Residence, By Ayat Developmentnewest20920261,370
Longford Residences by Devan Real Estate Development Anewest7720261,075
Royal Residence CBD2152008604
Building X041552008601
Classic Apartments3792009600
Global Green View2962009596
Building P021342009593
Building Y181062008589
Building X181332008589
Souk Al Warsan Townhouses E922021588

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about X12? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties