For sale › Al Furjan

Rosalia Residences

What people actually paid in Rosalia Residences: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

124 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Rosalia Residences? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Al Furjan
Nearest metro
Ibn Battuta Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
124 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 124 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Rosalia Residences →

Living in Al Furjan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Rosalia Residences costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.10M
124 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 1.29M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,298
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,265
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,296
1,458
1,378
202420252026

The low was 2024 at AED 1,296 a square foot, and it has recovered 6% since. It is still 5% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R809 sqft1,070,1251,078,4381,33174
2 B/R1,268 sqft1,514,1081,520,2591,19744
3 B/R1,743 sqft2,295,3122,287,2061,3176

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Rosalia Residences

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
10 Sept 20262 B/R1,2081,670,0001,383
17 Aug 20262 B/R1,2681,680,0001,325
16 Feb 20261 B/R8371,150,0001,374
10 Feb 20261 B/R8511,230,0001,446
3 Nov 20252 B/R1,2681,650,0001,301
17 Mar 20251 B/R8221,200,0001,459
21 Feb 20251 B/R8231,200,0001,458
20 Nov 20241 B/R1,1781,238,0601,051
15 Oct 20243 B/R1,7432,319,4481,331
9 Oct 20241 B/R1,1951,057,205884
8 Oct 20241 B/R8221,090,0161,326
8 Oct 20242 B/R1,2681,555,4131,227

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

117
3
4
202420252026

Of the 124 sales on record, 124 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Al Furjan

Rosalia Residences sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Al Furjan.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Azizi Central26New to resale
2Florus Residences213.1×
3Murano Townhouses111.0×
4Equiti Home B82.7×
5PG One82.5×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Al Furjan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Al Furjan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
SunValenewest3720261,655
The Dreamz28820141,324
Serene Gardens 230020241,318
Havelock Residences21920241,317
Pristine by Zoya6220241,316
Vistara House10920251,294
Beverly Gardens20320241,280
Avenue Residence 610720241,280
Florus Residences4820261,277
Repose Residencenewest2520261,250

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Rosalia Residences? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Rosalia Residences? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan