For sale › Damac Hills

Phoenix

What people actually paid in Phoenix: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

88 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Damac Hills

Imogen Tighe

Imogen Tighe

Sales

Buying in Phoenix? Imogen can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Imogen is marketing a home for sale in Damac Hills right now.

Community
Damac Hills
First on record
2014 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
88 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 88 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Phoenix →

Living in Damac Hills — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Phoenix costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 3.20M
17 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 3.71M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,157
+40.1% on the year before
Mean AED 1,164
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
1.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

938
1,250
141516171819212223242526

The low was 2018 at AED 478 a square foot, and it has recovered 162% since.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Phoenix

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
8 Sept 2026—2,7223,275,0001,203
29 Jan 2026—2,9243,650,0001,248
13 Jan 2026—2,8753,600,0001,252
7 Jan 2026—2,7243,700,0001,358
16 Dec 2025—2,6663,700,0001,388
10 Jul 2025—2,9293,200,0001,092
16 May 2025—7,2308,800,0001,217
17 Apr 2025—2,7243,150,0001,157
5 Mar 2025—2,7203,130,0001,151
11 Feb 2025—2,7243,200,0001,175
20 Jan 2025—2,7252,200,000807
12 Dec 2024—2,7223,050,0001,120

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

36
4
141516171819212223242526

Of the 88 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 88 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Damac Hills

Phoenix sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Damac Hills.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Carson C131.1×
2Golf Gate100.6×
3Carson A90.7×
4Carson B80.7×
5Park Residence 170.5×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Damac Hills, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Damac Hills

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Damac District Tower Bnewest30720261,825
Damac District Tower Anewest39620251,818
Golf Promenade 5A11020221,051
Park Residences 449120201,050
Brookfield 33520131,045
Picadilly Green27720131,025
Calero262015963
Trinity1792014960
Longview952014946
Rochester2162014941

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Phoenix? Imogen is a message away.

Imogen Tighe

Imogen Tighe

Your agent in Damac Hills