For sale › Al Furjan

Massakin Al Furjan Block D

What people actually paid in Massakin Al Furjan Block D: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

107 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Al Furjan

Nilushan Kumar

Nilushan Kumar

Senior Sales

Buying in Massakin Al Furjan Block D? Nilushan can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Nilushan is marketing 15 homes for sale in Al Furjan right now.

Community
Al Furjan
Nearest metro
Ibn Battuta Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2012 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
107 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest May 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 107 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Massakin Al Furjan Block D →

Living in Al Furjan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Massakin Al Furjan Block D costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.05M
12 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 1.94M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,154
+62.5% on the year before
Mean AED 1,116
Last recorded sale
May 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

711
1,250
14151617181920212223242526

The low was 2020 at AED 598 a square foot, and it has recovered 109% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
3 B/R1,857 sqft2,100,0002,126,1111,1319

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Massakin Al Furjan Block D

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
6 May 20262 B/R1,5041,880,0001,250
17 Feb 20263 B/R2,0292,700,0001,331
16 Jan 20262 B/R1,5041,760,0001,170
10 Apr 20253 B/R1,8632,300,0001,234
25 Mar 20253 B/R1,8572,100,0001,131
17 Feb 20251 B/R459538,0001,172
8 Oct 20243 B/R1,7762,000,0001,126
19 Sept 20243 B/R1,8442,170,0001,177
14 Aug 20243 B/R1,8442,100,0001,139
25 Apr 20243 B/R2,9202,450,000839
16 Feb 20243 B/R1,7641,695,000961
11 Dec 20233 B/R1,8681,620,000867

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

13
3
14151617181920212223242526

Of the 107 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 107 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Al Furjan

Massakin Al Furjan Block D sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Al Furjan.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Azizi Central26New to resale
2Florus Residences213.1×
3Murano Townhouses111.0×
4Equiti Home B82.7×
5PG One82.5×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Al Furjan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Al Furjan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
SunValenewest3720261,655
Florus Residencesnewest4820261,277
Massakin Al Furjan Block G852012786
Massakin Al Furjan Block B1052012774
Massakin Al Furjan Block F1002012760
Massakin Al Furjan Block A1132012758
Massakin Al Furjan Block C962012728
Murooj Al Furjan West1152021706
The Stella102015245

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Massakin Al Furjan Block D? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Massakin Al Furjan Block D? Nilushan is a message away.

Nilushan Kumar

Nilushan Kumar

Your agent in Al Furjan