For sale › International City

Indigo Spectrum 2

What people actually paid in Indigo Spectrum 2: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

126 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Indigo Spectrum 2? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Nearest metro
Centrepoint Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2018 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
126 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2026
Off-plan share
52% — 66 bought off-plan from the developer, 60 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Indigo Spectrum 2 →

Living in International City — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Indigo Spectrum 2 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 750K
14 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 778K
Median per sq ft
AED 693
+22.2% on the year before
Mean AED 688
Last recorded sale
August 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
1.3× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

940
768
10141617181920212223242526

The low was 2017 at AED 360 a square foot, and it has recovered 113% since. It is still 18% below its 2010 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R811 sqft480,000516,4296317

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Indigo Spectrum 2

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
4 Aug 20261 B/R814650,000798
13 Mar 20262 B/R1,055850,000805
11 Mar 20262 B/R2,6481,600,000604
23 Feb 20261 B/R814600,000737
5 May 20253 B/R1,6061,100,000685
8 Apr 20253 B/R1,5661,100,000702
10 Feb 20252 B/R1,057870,000823
16 Dec 20243 B/R1,606900,942561
30 Sept 20241 B/R811480,000592
22 Jul 20241 B/R712500,000702
14 Jun 20242 B/R1,058850,000804
1 May 20241 B/R705445,000631

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

1
4
10141617181920212223242526

Of the 126 sales on record, 66 were bought off-plan from the developer and 60 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2018 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in International City

Indigo Spectrum 2 sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in International City.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1HDS Sunstar 282.3×
2Lawnz by Danube Block 361.5×
3Building L0953.3×
4Building T0452.9×
5EMR-1352.9×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in International City, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in International City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Ayami Residence, By Ayat Developmentnewest20920261,370
Longford Residences by Devan Real Estate Development Anewest7720261,075
Building X201692008617
D-081152009614
Building X231352008610
Building X21802008610
Royal Residence CBD2152008604
Building X041552008601
Classic Apartments3792009600
Global Green View2962009596

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Indigo Spectrum 2? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Indigo Spectrum 2? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties