Equiti Home A, Dubai

Equiti Home A

What people actually paid in Equiti Home A: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

On the market · Equiti Home A

1 home for sale

1 home

Equiti Home A — 11 sales in the last 12 months, median AED 1.43M at AED 1,124 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 1 for sale with McCone. 1 for rent →

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Equiti Home A? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Al Furjan
Handed over
2026 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
152 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
93% — 142 bought off-plan from the developer, 10 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Equiti Home A →

Living in Al Furjan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Equiti Home A costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.43M
11 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.40M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,124
-5.7% on the year before
Mean AED 1,154
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
3 sales
1.7× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,199
1,193
1,149
202420252026

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R690 sqft896,263895,6631,28333
2 B/R1,142 sqft1,380,1021,374,1771,21170
3 B/R1,582 sqft1,693,3991,791,1261,04945

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Equiti Home A

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
18 Sept 20262 B/R1,1411,433,8301,257
16 Sept 20262 B/R1,0881,350,0001,240
18 Aug 20262 B/R1,1411,260,0001,105
19 Jun 20261 B/R342459,0001,341
15 Jun 20262 B/R1,1541,170,0001,014
10 Jun 20262 B/R1,1541,450,0001,257
7 May 20262 B/R1,0831,130,0001,044
2 Apr 20263 B/R1,5821,875,0001,185
2 Apr 20263 B/R1,6491,670,0001,013
10 Feb 20263 B/R1,6901,880,0001,112
21 Nov 20253 B/R1,5061,693,3991,124
30 Sept 20252 B/R1,1711,330,4571,136

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

68
74
10
202420252026

Of the 152 sales on record, 142 were bought off-plan from the developer and 10 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2026 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Al Furjan

Equiti Home A sold 3 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Al Furjan.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Azizi Central26New to resale
2Florus Residences213.1×
3Murano Townhouses111.0×
4Equiti Home B82.7×
5PG One82.5×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Al Furjan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Al Furjan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
SunValenewest3720261,655
Florus Residencesnewest4820261,277
PG One15220241,235
Avenue Residence 511920231,230
Zazen Ivy8520241,213
Avenue Residence 417920231,211
Westwood By IMTIAZ30320221,194
Azizi Central10820241,182
Glamz 233120161,178
Azizi Zain11020241,175

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Equiti Home A? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan