For sale › International City

Building Y19

What people actually paid in Building Y19: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

124 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Building Y19? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Nearest metro
Centrepoint Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2008 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
124 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2025
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 124 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Building Y19 →

Living in International City — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Building Y19 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 325K
13 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 311K
Median per sq ft
AED 492
+14.2% on the year before
Mean AED 513
Last recorded sale
September 2025
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

560
609
13141516171819202122232425

The low was 2020 at AED 410 a square foot, and it has recovered 49% since. It is still 24% below its 2014 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio484 sqft250,000260,7145167
1 B/R732 sqft357,500370,0004856

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Building Y19

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
29 Sept 20251 B/R732400,000546
15 Jan 2025Studio484325,000671
14 Oct 2024Studio484310,000640
3 Oct 20241 B/R732350,000478
23 May 2024Studio484225,000465
26 Feb 20241 B/R732355,000485
26 Feb 20241 B/R732355,000485
30 Jan 20241 B/R732360,000492
23 Jan 20241 B/R1,033400,000387
9 Jan 2024Studio484215,000444
26 Dec 2023Studio484250,000516
20 Dec 2023Studio463250,000540

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

3
2
13141516171819202122232425

Of the 124 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 124 were resales of a finished home. The 2025 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in International City

Building Y19 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in International City.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1HDS Sunstar 282.3×
2Lawnz by Danube Block 361.5×
3Building L0953.3×
4Building T0452.9×
5EMR-1352.9×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in International City, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in International City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Ayami Residence, By Ayat Developmentnewest20920261,370
Longford Residences by Devan Real Estate Development Anewest7720261,075
Building U022442008553
Building S092622008547
Building D021092008547
Building Y11772008546
Building I15972008545
Al Dana 11802009543
Building N091362008542
Building Y201882008540

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Building Y19? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties