For sale › International City

Building X22

What people actually paid in Building X22: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

97 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Building X22? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Nearest metro
Centrepoint Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2008 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
97 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest February 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 97 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Building X22 →

Living in International City — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Building X22 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median, when it traded
AED 330K
97 sales · 2008–2026
Mean AED 358K
Median per sq ft
AED 565
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 654
Last recorded sale
February 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

539
626
13141516171819202223242526

The low was 2020 at AED 432 a square foot, and it has recovered 45% since. It is still 28% below its 2014 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio484 sqft315,000303,4006505

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Building X22

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
17 Feb 20261 B/R743465,000626
2 Oct 20251 B/R743400,000539
19 Jun 2025Studio463300,000648
10 Jun 2025Studio484324,000669
3 Jun 2025Studio484318,000657
5 Dec 2024Studio484315,000650
19 Jun 20241 B/R883330,000374
22 Feb 2024Studio463260,000562
15 Jan 20241 B/R743365,000491
17 Jul 20231 B/R743365,000491
8 Mar 2023Studio463200,000432
19 Dec 20221 B/R732320,000437

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

8
1
13141516171819202223242526

Of the 97 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 97 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in International City

Building X22 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in International City.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1HDS Sunstar 282.3×
2Lawnz by Danube Block 361.5×
3Building L0953.3×
4Building T0452.9×
5EMR-1352.9×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in International City, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in International City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Ayami Residence, By Ayat Developmentnewest20920261,370
Longford Residences by Devan Real Estate Development Anewest7720261,075
Building X081522008566
Building X071512008566
Building Y231942008565
Building Y151872008565
Building Y171392008563
Building Y091482008563
D-071682008562
Building T06802009561

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Building X22? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties