For sale › International City

Building J03

What people actually paid in Building J03: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

129 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Building J03? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Nearest metro
Centrepoint Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2009 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
129 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 129 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Building J03 →

Living in International City — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Building J03 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 344K
14 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 352K
Median per sq ft
AED 580
+44.3% on the year before
Mean AED 584
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
2 sales
1.6× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

707
659
14151617181920212223242526

The low was 2019 at AED 319 a square foot, and it has recovered 107% since. It is still 7% below its 2014 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio474 sqft300,000300,6676336
1 B/R716 sqft387,500391,2505418

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Building J03

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
22 Sept 20261 B/R716415,000580
6 Aug 20261 B/R716415,000580
9 Mar 2026Studio474342,000722
9 Mar 20261 B/R716515,000719
29 Jan 2026Studio474312,000659
7 Aug 20251 B/R716380,000531
1 Aug 2025Studio474300,000633
25 Jun 2025Studio474300,000633
19 Mar 2025Studio474300,000633
7 Nov 20241 B/R716395,000552
14 Oct 2024Studio474250,000528
3 Apr 20241 B/R716345,000482

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

7
5
14151617181920212223242526

Of the 129 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 129 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in International City

Building J03 sold 2 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in International City.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1HDS Sunstar 282.3×
2Lawnz by Danube Block 361.5×
3Building L0953.3×
4Building T0452.9×
5EMR-1352.9×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in International City, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in International City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Ayami Residence, By Ayat Developmentnewest20920261,370
Longford Residences by Devan Real Estate Development Anewest7720261,075
Building Y201882008540
Building P14922009540
Building Q041412009538
Building M021352008538
Building Y13932008537
Al Dana 22062009537
C141552009534
Building P031402009531

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Building J03? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties