For sale › International City

Building H03

What people actually paid in Building H03: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

125 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Building H03? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Nearest metro
Centrepoint Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2008 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
125 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest May 2025
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 125 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Building H03 →

Living in International City — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Building H03 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median, when it traded
AED 355K
125 sales · 2008–2025
Mean AED 370K
Median per sq ft
AED 435
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 490
Last recorded sale
May 2025
16 months ago
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

333
594
10121314151617181921222425

The low was 2012 at AED 304 a square foot, and it has recovered 95% since. It is still 24% below its 2016 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R724 sqft430,000430,5005946

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Building H03

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
26 May 20251 B/R724430,000594
28 Apr 20251 B/R724430,000594
18 Apr 20251 B/R724435,000601
7 Mar 20251 B/R724428,000591
27 Feb 20251 B/R724430,000594
20 Feb 20251 B/R724430,000594
1 Apr 2024Studio480287,500599
29 Mar 2024Studio480287,500599
29 Mar 2024Studio490300,000612
23 Dec 20221 B/R724345,000477
29 Sept 20221 B/R724296,000409
25 Mar 20221 B/R724350,000484

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

5
6
10121314151617181921222425

Of the 125 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 125 were resales of a finished home. The 2025 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in International City

Building H03 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in International City.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1HDS Sunstar 282.3×
2Lawnz by Danube Block 361.5×
3Building L0953.3×
4Building T0452.9×
5EMR-1352.9×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in International City, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in International City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Ayami Residence, By Ayat Developmentnewest20920261,370
Longford Residences by Devan Real Estate Development Anewest7720261,075
Building U081952009447
Building T032012008444
Building U122142009438
Building U131302009437
Building I12332009433
Building U112042009431
Building S101612009430
Building K081792009424

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Building H03? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties