For rent › Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Greenridge

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

What Dubai South (Dubai World Central) rents for, and what this building yields, below. 1 for sale →

Your agent in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Sasha Amir

Sasha Amir

Leasing

Renting in Greenridge? Sasha can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Sasha is marketing 11 homes for rent in Dubai South (Dubai World Central) right now.

First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
532 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 532 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Greenridge — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Dubai South (Dubai World Central) — the area guide →

What a home in Greenridge returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) rent per sq ft
AED 71
a year · 8,443 contracts in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Gross yield
—
Needs five recorded sales of one layout
Recorded sale price
AED 1,623
per sq ft · 532 sales on record
Handed over
—
Not derivable from the register

The area, not the building

Recorded rents in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

The register does not name Greenridge on enough contracts to quote it alone, so these are the community's figures — every tenancy registered in the last twelve months, read from the DLD area Madinat Al Mataar, which also covers Expo City. The full Dubai South (Dubai World Central) rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio40,00041,42342,00040,000961,422
1 B/R57,50057,23857,00058,000802,464
2 B/R86,00085,34685,00086,756722,258
3 B/R110,000116,368110,000110,000691,573
4 B/R160,000165,803175,000145,00051683
5 B/R247,115251,804247,115245,0005942

A community figure, not this building’s. A tower priced below its neighbours usually lets below them too; a tower priced above them, above. Use these as the range the building sits in.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Golf Valenewest23820261,663
Windsor House II - Tower Anewest20020261,537
Hayat 314120251,340
Hayat 419420251,334
The Collective4820261,333
Golf Point Tower 130020241,332
Avenew888 - Modo18220251,320
Coventry 662920251,315
Stories by Mirfa4520261,309
Bling Avenue 12120251,299

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Greenridge? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Greenridge? Sasha is a message away.

Sasha Amir

Sasha Amir

Your agent in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)